Open gallery
Apartment - For sale
$429,000 + tax La Cité Limoilou
#1007 -
735 Boul. Charest E. G1K3J6
- Apartment
- 4 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Share
Apartment - 735 Boul. Charest E.
Reference : #27611416
418 261-3823
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $429,000 + tax |
| Reference | 27611416 |
| Unit | 1007 |
| Level | 10 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2022 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Land | 46.9 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| View | City |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Park - green area University |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 10 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $10,500 |
| Building evaluation | $390,500 |
| Total | $401,000 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (4½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10e étage | Living room | 11.3x12.9 ft | Floating floor | |
| 10e étage | Kitchen | 11.3x10.3 ft | Floating floor | |
| 10e étage | Bedroom | 9x12.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| 10e étage | Bathroom | 8.5x9.8 ft | Floating floor |