House - For sale
$474,800 Les Chutes De La Chaudière Est
- House
- 9 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Bungalow - 1246 Rue Bersimis
Located in a sought-after family-friendly area of Lévis, this 1993 bungalow has been meticulously maintained by the same owners for the past 24 years. Close to amenities, it stands out for its recent upgrades and potential. The main floor kitchen and bathroom have been tastefully renovated. The basement features three bedrooms and a versatile room that could easily be converted into an office or a fourth bedroom, with a window and closet space already in place. A large attached garage, swimming pool, and southwest-facing backyard complete the picture. It's waiting for you!
INCLUSIONS
Fixed indoor and outdoor lighting, black dishwasher left without warranty of proper functioning, swimming pool and its accessories left without warranty of proper functioning, retractable awning, two handles for the garage door, storage cabinet in the garage, central vacuum cleaner with accessories.
EXCLUSIONS
Canvas garage for car and entrance, dining room light fixture, all window coverings, curtain rods as well as all personal belongings of the sellers.
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $474,800 |
| Reference | 20480654 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1993 |
| Municipal tax | $3,224 / year |
| School tax | $242 / year |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Land | 502.6 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Central vacuum cleaner system installation Electric garage door |
| Pool | Above-ground |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
Fitted Heated Single width |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Land / Yard lined with hedges |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school High school Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Land dimensions | 16.75 x 30.0 m |
| Occupancy date | 2026/08/07 |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $144,300 |
| Building evaluation | $230,000 |
| Total | $374,300 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,224 |
| School taxes (2025) | $242 |
| Total | $3,466 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (9½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 13.4x17.6 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 10.8x8.8 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 8.5x8.6 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 13.11x10.6 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 8.8x10.6 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 9.6x7.8 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 14.3x13.1 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Other | 8.9x11.9 ft | Concrete | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 7.9x6.7 ft | Other |