House - For sale
$709,000 Saint Raymond
- House
- 129.8 m²
- 9 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Bungalow - 1451 Route du Domaine
Stunning 2017-built home located in St-Raymond, offering 3 bedrooms and high-end finishes crafted with superior quality materials. Aluminum windows, Eastern cedar exterior siding, diamond-polished glycol heated floors, Italian lighting, and built-in doors create a modern and refined atmosphere. The home also features structured wiring, a commercial-grade central vacuum system, and integrated Bose built-in speakers for optimal comfort.
this property immediately stands out for its exceptional craftsmanship, carefully selected materials, and meticulous attention to detail throughout every stage of its construction. It is a residence designed to deliver lasting comfort, optimized energy performance, and a highly functional living experience.
The architecture and orientation of the home were carefully planned to maximize natural light exposure throughout the day while incorporating passive solar design principles. This thoughtful approach enhances interior comfort while contributing to improved overall energy efficiency
The property also features integrated technological and practical systems, including structured wiring, a commercial-grade central vacuum system, and built-in Bose speakers, ensuring modern comfort and high-quality sound distribution throughout the home.
Every detail was carefully considered to blend aesthetics, functionality, and durability, resulting in a harmonious living environment suited to modern lifestyles. This property represents a rare turnkey opportunity to acquire a high-end construction in a desirable St-Raymond location
INCLUSIONS
window treatments, headboard, and PAX wardrobes in the master bedroom; dishwasher; lighting fixtures; and built-in BOSE speakers in the living room.
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $709,000 |
| Reference | 23931733 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2017 |
| Municipal tax | $2,897 / year |
| School tax | $269 / year |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 129.8 m² |
| Land | 5 230 m² |
| Sewage system | Purification field |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Siding |
Steel Wood |
| Windows | Aluminum |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy |
Electricity Wood |
| Heating system | Radiant |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Hearth stove | Wood burning stove |
| Cupboard | Thermoplastic |
| Equipment available |
Central vacuum cleaner system installation Electric garage door Ventilation system |
| Parking |
Garage In carport Outdoor |
| Driveway | Not Paved |
| Garage |
Detached Heated Single width |
| Carport | Detached |
| Distinctive features |
No neighbours in the back Wooded lot: hardwood trees |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Elementary school High school Highway Hospital |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 17.45 x 9.51 m |
| Land dimensions | 52.3 x 100.0 m |
| Occupancy date | 2026/10/16 |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $74,400 |
| Building evaluation | $303,900 |
| Total | $378,300 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $2,897 |
| School taxes (2026) | $269 |
| Total | $3,166 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (9½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Kitchen | 11.3x13.9 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Living room | 12.8x13.2 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Dining room | 11.3x15.8 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Bathroom | 10.0x9.6 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 13.11x16.8 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Walk-in closet | 13.11x7.0 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Bedroom | 9.11x11.0 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Bedroom | 9.9x11.0 ft | Concrete | |
| RC | Laundry room | 10.0x9.6 ft | Concrete |