Open gallery
House - For sale
$234,900 Saint Jacques De Leeds
32 Route de la Plage-Vachon G0N1J0
- House
- 5 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Share
Two or more storey - 32 Route de la Plage-Vachon
Reference : #13335982
418 261-3823
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $234,900 |
| Reference | 13335982 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1964 |
| Municipal tax | $1,296 / year |
| School tax | $45 / year |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Land | 1 284.4 m² |
| Sewage system | Septic tank |
| Water supply | Surface well |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | |
| Heating energy |
Electricity Wood |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | |
| Garage |
Detached |
| Topography | Flat |
| Property type | Two or more storey |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 11.21 x 10.97 m |
| Occupancy delay | 90 days |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $7,700 |
| Building evaluation | $71,100 |
| Total | $78,800 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $1,296 |
| School taxes (2025) | $45 |
| Total | $1,341 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (5½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Bedroom | 10.3x7.11 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Bedroom | 10.11x10.2 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Living room | 24.8x9.5 ft | Other | |
| RC | Kitchen | 20.2x14.7 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 13.2x4.5 ft | Other |