Open gallery
Apartment - For sale
$149,900 Stoneham Et Tewkesbury
#218 -
455 Ch. du Hibou G3C1T8
- Apartment
- 31.8 m²
- 5 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Share
Apartment - 455 Ch. du Hibou
Reference : #26873741
418 261-3823
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $149,900 |
| Condo fees | $238.08 / month |
| Reference | 26873741 |
| Unit | 218 |
| Level | 2 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1989 |
| Municipal tax | $1,889 / year |
| School tax | $32 / year |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 31.8 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Wood |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type |
French window Sliding |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Space heating baseboards |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available | Furnished |
| Available services | Laundry room |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Not Paved |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Distinctive features | Wooded lot: hardwood trees |
| Topography | Flat |
| View | Mountain |
| Proximity |
ATV trail Alpine skiing Bicycle path Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Park - green area Snowmobile trail |
| Restrictions/Permissions |
Pets allowed with conditions Short-term rentals not allowed |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Attached |
| Building dimensions | 4.02 x 8.31 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy delay | 15 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 2 |
| Percentage of share | 2.26% |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $0 |
| Building evaluation | $66,400 |
| Total | $66,400 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $1,889 |
| School taxes (2026) | $32 |
| Total | $1,921 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (5½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hallway | 7.1x7.11 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Living room | 7.9x13.1 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 7.11x10.5 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Dining room | 5.8x10.2 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 4.11x8.6 ft | Floating floor |